Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Alku
Given Name
Florinton
Alternative Name
Florinton Allciu
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Status
Missing

Demographics

Date of Birth
June 17, 1979
Birthplace
Peshkopi, Dibër, Albania
Age
20
Age Group
20s
Age as of Today
43
Gender
Male
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Brown
Height (ft'in")
5'7
Height (cm)
170
Height Range
5'7" - 6'0"
Weight (lbs)
154
Weight (kg)
69.9
Weight Range in Pounds
150-160
Build
Ethnicity
Caucasian
Distinguishing Characteristics
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Tattoo Location
Tattoo Theme
Tattoo Subject
Scars & Other Marks
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
Albania
Languages Spoken

Possessions

Clothing (Key Word)
Clothing (Full Description)
Possessions / Accessories
Photo of Clothing or Accessories

Location

Address
City
Naples
Province or State
Campania
Country
Italy
Postal Code
Latitude
40.8536
Longitude
14.173

Circumstances

Date of Disappearance
January 1, 2000
Notes
The exact date of his disappearance is unclear - it may be on January 1 or just sometime during 2000
Taken From (Location)
Circumstances
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect

Recovered Remains

Date of Recovery
Time of Death
Cause of Death
Description of Recovery
Recovery of Remains
Tested Against (No Match)

Further Details

In-Depth Case Overview:
Map of Key Locations
Relevant Media
See Also
Notice URL
Interpol
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos

Contact Police

Contact Agency
Albanian State Police
Contact Police (Email)
policiaeshtetit@asp.gov.al
Contact Police (Phone)
(69) 413 - 4770
Contact Police (Local)
125
Contact Police (Website)
ASP
Alternative Contact
ICMP: icmp@icmp.int

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.