Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Armando
Given Name
Sonia Redina Martins
Alternative Name
Sonya Readyna Alphonse
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Link to Photo (URL)
thesuitcasedetective.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/01/Sonia-Armando.png

Demographics

Date of Birth
October 29, 1986
Age
31
Age Group
30s
Gender
Female
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Black
Height (ft'in")
5'2
Height (cm)
158
Weight (lbs)
Weight (kg)
0
Ethnicity
African or Black
Distinguishing Characteristics
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Scars & Other Marks
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
Angola
Languages Spoken

Disappearance

In-Depth Case Overview:
Map of Key Locations
Clothing (Key Word)
Clothing (Full Description)
Photo of Clothing or Accessories
Possessions / Accessories
Date of Disappearance
August 13, 2018
Address
Country
Angola
Province or State
Luanda
City
Luanda
Postal Code
6269
Taken From (Location)
Circumstances
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Unknown
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect
Status
Missing
Remains Were Recovered
Recovery of Remains
Latitude
-8.8535
Longitude
13.1440

Further Details

Notes
May use alternative Date of Birth (10/10/1984). Has a Republic of South Africa passport (#955394796) and an Angola identity card (#N1669646) and passport (ANG05276548).
See Also
Contact Agency
Polícia Nacional de Angola
Contact Police (Email)
Contact Police (Phone)
(222) 393 978
Contact Police (Local)
111
Contact Police (Website)
pna.gov.ao/onde-estamos
Alternative Contact
Notice URL
www.interpol.int/en/How-we-work/Notices/View-Yellow-Notices#2018-105226
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos