Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Arrington
Given Name
Kimberly
Alternative Name
Kim, Kiwi
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Status
Missing

Demographics

Date of Birth
May 23, 1982
Birthplace
Age
16
Age Group
Teenager
Age as of Today
40
Gender
Female
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Brown
Height (ft'in")
5'2
Height (cm)
159
Height Range
5'0" - 5'6
Weight (lbs)
120
Weight (kg)
54.4
Weight Range in Pounds
120-130
Build
Ethnicity
African or Black
Distinguishing Characteristics
Pierced Ears, Scar
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Tattoo Location
Tattoo Theme
Tattoo Subject
Scars & Other Marks
Scar on abdomen
Piercings
Pierced Ears
Shoe Size
Nationality
United States
Languages Spoken
English

Possessions

Clothing (Key Word)
Clothing (Full Description)
Possessions / Accessories
Photo of Clothing or Accessories

Location

Address
City
Montgomery
Province or State
Alabama
Country
United States
Postal Code
Latitude
32.3437
Longitude
-86.3861

Circumstances

Date of Disappearance
October 30, 1998
Notes
Kimberly was last seen leaving home to head to a nearby store.
Location of the Disappearance or Crime Scene
Street
Potential Circumstances
Alone, Walking
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect

Recovered Remains

Date of Recovery
Time of Death
Cause of Death
Description of Recovery
Recovery of Remains
Tested Against (No Match)

Further Details

In-Depth Case Overview:
Map of Key Locations
Relevant Media
See Also
Notice URL
www.missingkids.org/poster/NCMC/859404/1/screen
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos

Contact Police

Contact Agency
Federal Bureau of Investigation (FBI)
Contact Police (Email)
Contact Police (Phone)
(855) 835-5324
Contact Police (Local)
911
Contact Police (Website)
tips.fbi.gov/contact
Alternative Contact
Crime Stoppers: https://www.crimestoppersusa.org/programs/locate-a-program or try ICMP: icmp@icmp.intNCMEC: (800) 843-5678

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.