Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Boffman
Given Name
Lori Ann
Alternative Name
Lori Ann Stubbs
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Status
Missing

Demographics

Date of Birth
June 6, 1961
Birthplace
Age
45
Age Group
40s
Age as of Today
61
Gender
Female
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Brown
Height (ft'in")
5'9
Height (cm)
175
Height Range
Weight (lbs)
180
Weight (kg)
81.6
Weight Range in Pounds
Build
Ethnicity
African or Black
Distinguishing Characteristics
Dental Work, Medical Condition, Mental Stability Concerns, Scar
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Medication for Diabetes and there may have been some concerns about mental stability.
Physical Abnormality
Had a partial dental plate ad a silver amalgam in her teeth.
Tattoos
Tattoo Location
Tattoo Theme
Tattoo Subject
Scars & Other Marks
Scar on her abdomen
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
United States
Languages Spoken

Possessions

Clothing (Key Word)
Clothing (Full Description)
Possessions / Accessories
Photo of Clothing or Accessories

Location

Address
City
Youngstown
Province or State
Ohio
Country
United States
Postal Code
44501
Latitude
41
Longitude
-81

Circumstances

Date of Disappearance
August 5, 2006
Notes
Had Dreadlocks. Left home at 6:30pm driving her car without her purse or ID. Car found the next morning at 3:15am in Youngstown. Car appeared to have been in an accident.
Taken From (Location)
Vehicle
Circumstances
Alone, Driving
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Unknown
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect

Recovered Remains

Date of Recovery
Time of Death
Cause of Death
Description of Recovery
Recovery of Remains
Tested Against (No Match)

Further Details

In-Depth Case Overview:
thesuitcasedetective.com/2020/12/05/missing-person-lori-ann-boffman/
Map of Key Locations
Relevant Media
See Also
Notice URL
www.fbi.gov/wanted/kidnap/lori-ann-boffman
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos

Contact Police

Contact Agency
FBI
Contact Police (Email)
Contact Police (Phone)
(855) 835-5319
Contact Police (Local)
911
Contact Police (Website)
tips.fbi.gov/contact
Alternative Contact
Crime Stoppers: https://www.crimestoppersusa.org/programs/locate-a-program/ICMP: icmp@icmp.intNCMEC: (800) 843-5678

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.