Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Chirenda
Given Name
Jerry
Alternative Name
English, Shona
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Link to Photo (URL)

Demographics

Date of Birth
February 12, 1973
Age
40
Age Group
40s
Gender
Male
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Black
Height (ft'in")
5'7
Height (cm)
169
Weight (lbs)
87
Weight (kg)
187
Ethnicity
Distinguishing Characteristics
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Scars & Other Marks
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
Zimbabwe
Languages Spoken
English, Shona

Disappearance

In-Depth Case Overview:
Map of Key Locations
Clothing (Key Word)
Clothing (Full Description)
Photo of Clothing or Accessories
Possessions / Accessories
Date of Disappearance
February 1, 2014
Address
Country
Zimbabwe
Province or State
City
Postal Code
Taken From (Location)
Circumstances
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect
Status
Missing
Remains Were Recovered
Recovery of Remains
Latitude
-19.0021
Longitude
26.9086

Further Details

Notes
See Also
Contact Agency
Zimbabwe Republic Police
Contact Police (Email)
Contact Police (Phone)
(0242) 700171
Contact Police (Local)
Contact Police (Website)
www.zrp.gov.zw/
Alternative Contact
Notice URL
www.interpol.int/en/How-we-work/Notices/View-Yellow-Notices#2015-84962
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos