Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Chiu
Given Name
Kwok Wai
Alternative Name
David
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Status
Missing

Demographics

Date of Birth
Birthplace
Age
48
Age Group
40s
Age as of Today
Gender
Male
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Dark
Height (ft'in")
5'4
Height (cm)
165
Height Range
Weight (lbs)
143
Weight (kg)
65
Weight Range in Pounds
Build
Ethnicity
Asian
Distinguishing Characteristics
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Tattoo Location
Tattoo Theme
Tattoo Subject
Scars & Other Marks
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
Hong Kong
Languages Spoken

Possessions

Clothing (Key Word)
Backpack, Pants: Brown, Shirt: Dark, Shirt: Short-Sleeved
Clothing (Full Description)
Dark T-Shirt, Light-Brown Trousers, Black Backpack
Possessions / Accessories
HKID Card, Mobile Phone, Cash
Photo of Clothing or Accessories

Location

Address
Hysan Avenue
City
Causeway Bay
Province or State
Kowloon
Country
Hong Kong
Postal Code
999077
Latitude
22
Longitude
114

Circumstances

Date of Disappearance
May 11, 2018
Notes
The victim was last seen at approximately 12:30pm (12:30) at Hysan Avenue in Causeway Bay. Description: "medium build, yellow complexion, pointed chin, straight black hair
Location of the Disappearance or Crime Scene
Potential Circumstances
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect

Recovered Remains

Date of Recovery
Time of Death
Cause of Death
Description of Recovery
Recovery of Remains
Tested Against (No Match)

Further Details

In-Depth Case Overview:
Map of Key Locations
Relevant Media
See Also
Notice URL
www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/06_appeals_public/missing/detail.html?id=abdrn18009366
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos

Contact Police

Contact Agency
Regional Missing Persons Unit
Contact Police (Email)
rmpu-hki@police.gov.hk
Contact Police (Phone)
3663 3127
Contact Police (Local)
999
Contact Police (Website)
www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/06_appeals_public/missing/mpu.html#tel
Alternative Contact

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.