Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Dhliwayo
Given Name
Ronnie Tapiwanashe
Alternative Name
Shona
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Link to Photo (URL)

Demographics

Date of Birth
September 7, 2002
Age
9
Age Group
Child
Gender
Male
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Brown
Height (ft'in")
3'9
Height (cm)
115
Weight (lbs)
55
Weight (kg)
25
Ethnicity
Distinguishing Characteristics
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Scars & Other Marks
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
Zimbabwe
Languages Spoken
Shona

Disappearance

In-Depth Case Overview:
Map of Key Locations
Clothing (Key Word)
Clothing (Full Description)
Photo of Clothing or Accessories
Possessions / Accessories
Date of Disappearance
April 8, 2012
Address
Country
South Africa
Province or State
Gauteng
City
Johannesburg
Postal Code
Taken From (Location)
Circumstances
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect
Status
Missing
Remains Were Recovered
Recovery of Remains
Latitude
-26.1715
Longitude
27.9700

Further Details

Notes
See Also
Contact Agency
Zimbabwe Republic Police
Contact Police (Email)
Contact Police (Phone)
(0242) 700171
Contact Police (Local)
Contact Police (Website)
www.zrp.gov.zw/
Alternative Contact
Notice URL
www.interpol.int/en/How-we-work/Notices/View-Yellow-Notices#2014-13029
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos