Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Dumani
Given Name
Eva
Alternative Name
Sara
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Link to Photo (URL)
thesuitcasedetective.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/10/Screenshot-2020-10-06-091401.jpg

Demographics

Date of Birth
March 4, 2005
Age
8
Age Group
Child
Gender
Female
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Height (ft'in")
Height (cm)
Weight (lbs)
Weight (kg)
0
Ethnicity
Caucasian
Distinguishing Characteristics
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Scars & Other Marks
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
Albania
Languages Spoken
Albanian

Disappearance

In-Depth Case Overview:
thesuitcasedetective.com/2020/10/06/true-crime-eva-and-endri-dumani/
Map of Key Locations
Clothing (Key Word)
Clothing (Full Description)
Photo of Clothing or Accessories
Possessions / Accessories
Date of Disappearance
February 1, 2014
Address
Al Hol Camp
Country
Syria
Province or State
City
Al-Hawl
Postal Code
Taken From (Location)
Circumstances
Parent and Child
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Man
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect
Status
Missing
Remains Were Recovered
Recovery of Remains
Latitude
36.3919
Longitude
41.1445

Further Details

Notes
Illegally smuggled by father (Shkelzen Dumani) to Syria without mother's permission. Father was a jihad terrorist who was killed Nov. 5, 2014 in action. Children have not been recovered.
See Also
Endri Dumani
Contact Agency
Contact Police (Email)
Contact Police (Phone)
Contact Police (Local)
Contact Police (Website)
Alternative Contact
Notice URL
www.interpol.int/en/How-we-work/Notices/View-Yellow-Notices#2014-6734
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos
Case File Photos (Google Album)