Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Gonzo
Given Name
Miriam
Alternative Name
English, Shona
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Status
Missing
Link to Photo (URL)

Demographics

Date of Birth
March 13, 1970
Age
48
Age Group
40s
Age as of Today
52
Gender
Female
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Brown
Height (ft'in")
5'7
Height (cm)
170
Height Range
Weight (lbs)
171
Weight (kg)
78
Weight Range in Pounds
Ethnicity
African or Black
Distinguishing Characteristics
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Scars & Other Marks
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
Zimbabwe
Languages Spoken
English, Shona

Possessions

Clothing (Key Word)
Clothing (Full Description)
Possessions / Accessories
Photo of Clothing or Accessories

Location

Address
City
Pretoria
Province or State
Gauteng
Country
South Africa
Postal Code
Latitude
-26
Longitude
28

Circumstances

Date of Disappearance
September 4, 2018
Notes
Taken From (Location)
Circumstances
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect

Recovered Remains

Date of Recovery
Time of Death
Cause of Death
Recovery of Remains
Tested Against (No Match)

Further Details

In-Depth Case Overview:
Map of Key Locations
See Also
Notice URL
www.interpol.int/en/How-we-work/Notices/View-Yellow-Notices#2019-104770
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos

Contact Police

Contact Agency
Zimbabwe Republic Police
Contact Police (Email)
Contact Police (Phone)
(0242) 700171
Contact Police (Local)
Contact Police (Website)
www.zrp.gov.zw/
Alternative Contact