Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Griffith
Given Name
Tray Anthony
Alternative Name
Junior (Jr.)
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Status
Missing

Demographics

Date of Birth
April 12, 1999
Birthplace
Age
19
Age Group
Teenager
Age as of Today
23
Gender
Male
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Black
Height (ft'in")
5'9
Height (cm)
175
Height Range
Weight (lbs)
180
Weight (kg)
81.6
Weight Range in Pounds
Build
Ethnicity
African or Black
Distinguishing Characteristics
Tattoo
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Tattoo on both hands
Tattoo Location
Tattoo Theme
Tattoo Subject
Scars & Other Marks
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
Antigua and Barbuda
Languages Spoken
English

Possessions

Clothing (Key Word)
Clothing (Full Description)
Possessions / Accessories
Photo of Clothing or Accessories

Location

Address
City
St. Johns
Province or State
Country
Antigua and Barbuda
Postal Code
Latitude
17
Longitude
-62

Circumstances

Date of Disappearance
November 14, 2018
Notes
Taken From (Location)
Circumstances
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Unknown
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect

Recovered Remains

Date of Recovery
Time of Death
Cause of Death
Description of Recovery
Recovery of Remains
Tested Against (No Match)

Further Details

In-Depth Case Overview:
Map of Key Locations
Relevant Media
See Also
Notice URL
www.interpol.int/en/How-we-work/Notices/View-Yellow-Notices#2019-103116
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos

Contact Police

Contact Agency
Antigua and Barbuda
Contact Police (Email)
Royal Police Force of Antigua and Barbuda
Contact Police (Phone)
cop@ab.gov.ag
Contact Police (Local)
www.facebook.com/royalpoliceforceofantiguaandbarbuda/
Contact Police (Website)
Alternative Contact

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.