Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Holmes
Given Name
Frederick
Alternative Name
Freddie or Tookie
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Status
Missing
Link to Photo (URL)
api.missingkids.org/photographs/NCMC1129018c1.jpg

Demographics

Date of Birth
July 2, 1953
Age
1
Age Group
Infant
Age as of Today
69
Gender
Male
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Height (ft'in")
2'6
Height (cm)
76
Height Range
Weight (lbs)
30
Weight (kg)
13.6
Weight Range in Pounds
Ethnicity
Caucasian
Distinguishing Characteristics
Eyeglasses
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Scars & Other Marks
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
United States
Languages Spoken
English

Possessions

Clothing (Key Word)
Pants: Brown, Pants: Overalls, Shirt: Long-Sleeved
Clothing (Full Description)
Faded brown corduroy overalls and a long-sleeve polo style shirt.
Possessions / Accessories
Photo of Clothing or Accessories

Location

Address
City
Grahamsville
Province or State
New York
Country
United States
Postal Code
12740
Latitude
41
Longitude
-74

Circumstances

Date of Disappearance
May 25, 1955
Notes
Freddie was last seen walking down the driveway of his rural home around 9:00am.
Taken From (Location)
Home
Circumstances
Alone, Playing Outside, Walking
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect

Recovered Remains

Date of Recovery
Time of Death
Cause of Death
Recovery of Remains
Tested Against (No Match)

Further Details

In-Depth Case Overview:
Map of Key Locations
See Also
Notice URL
www.missingkids.org/poster/NCMC/1129018/1/screen
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos

Contact Police

Contact Agency
Contact Police (Email)
Contact Police (Phone)
(855) 835-5324
Contact Police (Local)
911
Contact Police (Website)
tips.fbi.gov/contact
Alternative Contact
Crime Stoppers: https://www.crimestoppersusa.org/programs/locate-a-program or try ICMP: icmp@icmp.intNCMEC: (800) 843-5678