Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Imbo
Given Name
Danielle
Alternative Name
Danielle Ottobre
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Status
Missing

Demographics

Date of Birth
August 7, 1970
Birthplace
Age
24
Age Group
20s
Age as of Today
52
Gender
Female
Hair Color
Brunette
Eye Color
Hazel
Height (ft'in")
5'5
Height (cm)
165
Height Range
Weight (lbs)
117
Weight (kg)
53.1
Weight Range in Pounds
Build
Ethnicity
Caucasian
Distinguishing Characteristics
Tattoo
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Flowers on lower back
Tattoo Location
Tattoo Theme
Tattoo Subject
Scars & Other Marks
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
United States
Languages Spoken

Possessions

Clothing (Key Word)
Pants: Jeans
Clothing (Full Description)
Dark Colored Jacket, Cream Colored sweater, and Blue Jeans. Wears three small silver rings on either her left or right middle finger
Possessions / Accessories
Photo of Clothing or Accessories

Location

Address
Abeline's Bar & Restaurant, 429 South Street
City
Philadelphia
Province or State
Pennsylvania
Country
United States
Postal Code
19147
Latitude
40
Longitude
-75

Circumstances

Date of Disappearance
February 19, 1995
Notes
In 2005, Danielle Inbo was separated from her husband and occasionally dating Richard Petrone. They dined at Abeline’s Bar & Restaurant with friends before leaving. They were last seen at approximately 11:45pm (23:45) walking towards Petrone’s vehicle. They planned to drive back to Imbo’s home in New Jersey. Neither they nor the vehicle have been seen since, nor have they used their phones or accessed their bank accounts. Petrone left behind a daughter and Imbo a son. Vehicle: 2001, Black over Silver, Dodge Dakota, Truck. Pennsylvania License: YFH 2319. Nascar sticker in rear window.
Location of the Disappearance or Crime Scene
Vehicle
Potential Circumstances
Driving, Married or Dating Couple, Multiple Persons Abduction
Vehicle
2001, Black over Silver, Dodge Dakota, Truck. Nascar sticker in rear window.
License Plate
YFH 2319 (Pennsylvania)
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect

Recovered Remains

Date of Recovery
Time of Death
Cause of Death
Description of Recovery
Recovery of Remains
Tested Against (No Match)

Further Details

In-Depth Case Overview:
Map of Key Locations
Relevant Media
See Also
Richard Petrone
Notice URL
www.fbi.gov/wanted/kidnap/danielle-imbo
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos

Contact Police

Contact Agency
FBI
Contact Police (Email)
Contact Police (Phone)
(855) 835-5311
Contact Police (Local)
911
Contact Police (Website)
tips.fbi.gov/contact
Alternative Contact
Crime Stoppers: https://www.crimestoppersusa.org/programs/locate-a-program/ or ICMP: icmp@icmp.int or NCMEC: (800) 843-5678

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.