Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Johnson
Given Name
April Leann
Alternative Name
April Jacobs
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Status
Missing

Demographics

Date of Birth
Birthplace
Age
Age Group
30s
Age as of Today
Gender
Female
Hair Color
Brunette
Eye Color
Blue
Height (ft'in")
5'5
Height (cm)
165
Height Range
5'0" - 5'6"
Weight (lbs)
135
Weight (kg)
61.2
Weight Range in Pounds
130-140
Build
Ethnicity
Caucasian
Distinguishing Characteristics
Tattoo
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Tattoo on her left shoulder. Tattoo on her left thigh.
Tattoo Location
Leg (Left), Shoulder
Tattoo Theme
Tattoo Subject
Scars & Other Marks
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
Languages Spoken

Possessions

Clothing (Key Word)
Clothing (Full Description)
Possessions / Accessories
Photo of Clothing or Accessories

Location

Address
City
Butler
Province or State
Alabama
Country
United States
Postal Code
36904
Latitude
32.0972
Longitude
-88.2546

Circumstances

Date of Disappearance
January 15, 2020
Notes
Location of the Disappearance or Crime Scene
Potential Circumstances
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect

Recovered Remains

Date of Recovery
Time of Death
Cause of Death
Description of Recovery
Recovery of Remains
Tested Against (No Match)

Further Details

In-Depth Case Overview:
Map of Key Locations
Relevant Media
See Also
Notice URL
app.alea.gov/Community/wfAlertFlyer.aspx?ID=54317f05-ea78-48e6-8b24-aa0d72a08bd5
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos

Contact Police

Contact Agency
Federal Bureau of Investigation (FBI)
Contact Police (Email)
Contact Police (Phone)
(855) 835-5324
Contact Police (Local)
911
Contact Police (Website)
tips.fbi.gov/contact
Alternative Contact
Crime Stoppers: https://www.crimestoppersusa.org/programs/locate-a-program or try ICMP: icmp@icmp.intNCMEC: (800) 843-5678

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.