Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Lee
Given Name
Chungwang
Alternative Name
Li Chungwang
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Link to Photo (URL)
www.police.gov.hk/info/appeals_public/missing_persons/ntn/images/TPRN21040329NTNRN21000703_photo_20211113081915.jpg

Demographics

Date of Birth
Age
91
Age Group
90s
Gender
Male
Hair Color
White
Eye Color
Dark
Height (ft'in")
5'9
Height (cm)
175
Weight (lbs)
132
Weight (kg)
60
Ethnicity
Asian
Distinguishing Characteristics
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Scars & Other Marks
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
China
Languages Spoken

Disappearance

In-Depth Case Overview:
Map of Key Locations
Clothing (Key Word)
Hat: Black, Jacket, Shoes: Dark, Pants: Gray
Clothing (Full Description)
Brown Jacket, Grey Pants, Dark Shoes, a Black Cap
Photo of Clothing or Accessories
Possessions / Accessories
Date of Disappearance
November 10, 2021
Address
Country
Hong Kong
Province or State
Kowloon
City
Hong Kong
Postal Code
Taken From (Location)
Circumstances
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect
Status
Missing
Remains Were Recovered
Recovery of Remains
Latitude
22.3518
Longitude
113.5672

Further Details

Notes
Description: "Thin Build, Yellow complexion, Long Face, Short white straight hair with balding on top
See Also
Contact Agency
Regional Missing Persons Unit
Contact Police (Email)
rmpu-ntn-1@police.gov.hk
Contact Police (Phone)
3661 3127
Contact Police (Local)
999
Contact Police (Website)
www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/06_appeals_public/missing/mpu.html#tel
Alternative Contact
Notice URL
www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/06_appeals_public/missing/detail.html?id=tprn21040329/ntnrn21000703
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos