Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Mazeid
Given Name
Sima
Alternative Name
סימהמזייד
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Status
Missing

Demographics

Date of Birth
March 27, 1968
Birthplace
Age
30
Age Group
30s
Age as of Today
54
Gender
Female
Hair Color
Brunette
Eye Color
Dark
Height (ft'in")
5'6
Height (cm)
168
Height Range
Weight (lbs)
Weight (kg)
0
Weight Range in Pounds
Build
Ethnicity
Jewish
Distinguishing Characteristics
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Tattoo Location
Tattoo Theme
Tattoo Subject
Scars & Other Marks
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
Israel
Languages Spoken

Possessions

Clothing (Key Word)
Jacket, Pants: Brown, Shoes: Brown
Clothing (Full Description)
Silver jacket, Brown pants, High brown shoes
Possessions / Accessories
Photo of Clothing or Accessories

Location

Address
City
Jerusalem
Province or State
Country
Israel
Postal Code
Latitude
32
Longitude
35

Circumstances

Date of Disappearance
April 4, 1998
Notes
Taken From (Location)
Circumstances
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Unknown
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect

Recovered Remains

Date of Recovery
Time of Death
Cause of Death
Description of Recovery
Recovery of Remains
Tested Against (No Match)

Further Details

In-Depth Case Overview:
thesuitcasedetective.com/2020/12/09/missing-person-sima-mazeid-%d7%a1%d7%99%d7%9e%d7%94-%d7%9e%d7%96%d7%99%d7%99%d7%93/
Map of Key Locations
Relevant Media
See Also
Notice URL
www.gov.il/he/Departments/DynamicCollectors/missing_persones?skip=300
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos

Contact Police

Contact Agency
Israeli Police (Missing Persons)
Contact Police (Email)
Needarim@police.gov.il
Contact Police (Phone)
Contact Police (Local)
100
Contact Police (Website)
www.gov.il/he/service/missing_persons
Alternative Contact
Reporting@tehila.gov.il

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.