Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Muzvidziw
Given Name
Rutendo Faith
Alternative Name
English, Shona
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Link to Photo (URL)

Demographics

Date of Birth
March 10, 1986
Age
32
Age Group
30s
Gender
Female
Hair Color
Eye Color
Height (ft'in")
English, Shona
Height (cm)
Weight (lbs)
Weight (kg)
0
Ethnicity
Distinguishing Characteristics
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Scars & Other Marks
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
Zimbabwe
Languages Spoken
English, Shona

Disappearance

In-Depth Case Overview:
Map of Key Locations
Clothing (Key Word)
Clothing (Full Description)
Photo of Clothing or Accessories
Possessions / Accessories
Date of Disappearance
February 12, 2019
Address
Country
Zimbabwe
Province or State
Masvingo
City
Masvingo
Postal Code
Taken From (Location)
Circumstances
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect
Status
Missing
Remains Were Recovered
Recovery of Remains
Latitude
-20.0727
Longitude
30.7953

Further Details

Notes
See Also
Contact Agency
Zimbabwe Republic Police
Contact Police (Email)
Contact Police (Phone)
(0242) 700171
Contact Police (Local)
Contact Police (Website)
www.zrp.gov.zw/
Alternative Contact
Notice URL
www.interpol.int/en/How-we-work/Notices/View-Yellow-Notices#2020-1142
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos