Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Nel
Given Name
Lily Anna
Alternative Name
English
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Link to Photo (URL)

Demographics

Date of Birth
July 1, 2008
Age
9
Age Group
Child
Gender
Female
Hair Color
Eye Color
Height (ft'in")
Height (cm)
Weight (lbs)
Weight (kg)
0
Ethnicity
Distinguishing Characteristics
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Scars & Other Marks
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
Zimbabwe
Languages Spoken
English

Disappearance

In-Depth Case Overview:
Map of Key Locations
Clothing (Key Word)
Clothing (Full Description)
Photo of Clothing or Accessories
Possessions / Accessories
Date of Disappearance
October 22, 2017
Address
Country
Zimbabwe
Province or State
Bulawayo
City
Bulawayo
Postal Code
Taken From (Location)
Circumstances
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect
Status
Missing
Remains Were Recovered
Recovery of Remains
Latitude
-20.1246
Longitude
28.4804

Further Details

Notes
Kristin and Lily share the same parents. The circumstances of their disappearance is unknown.
See Also
Kristin Smith (#1783)
Contact Agency
Zimbabwe Republic Police
Contact Police (Email)
Contact Police (Phone)
(0242) 700171
Contact Police (Local)
Contact Police (Website)
www.zrp.gov.zw/
Alternative Contact
Notice URL
www.interpol.int/en/How-we-work/Notices/View-Yellow-Notices#2018-46650
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos