Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Noori
Given Name
Hussein
Alternative Name
Nouri
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Link to Photo (URL)
thesuitcasedetective.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/10/60738172.jpg

Demographics

Date of Birth
Age
Age Group
Gender
Male
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Black
Height (ft'in")
Height (cm)
Weight (lbs)
Weight (kg)
0
Ethnicity
Middle Eastern
Distinguishing Characteristics
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Scars & Other Marks
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
Afghanistan
Languages Spoken
Farsi

Disappearance

In-Depth Case Overview:
Map of Key Locations
Clothing (Key Word)
Clothing (Full Description)
Photo of Clothing or Accessories
Possessions / Accessories
Date of Disappearance
January 1, 2017
Address
Country
Iran
Province or State
Tehran
City
Tehran
Postal Code
Taken From (Location)
Circumstances
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect
Status
Missing
Remains Were Recovered
Recovery of Remains
Latitude
35.6967
Longitude
51.2097

Further Details

Notes
See Also
Contact Agency
Contact Police (Email)
Contact Police (Phone)
Contact Police (Local)
Contact Police (Website)
Alternative Contact
Notice URL
www.interpol.int/en/How-we-work/Notices/View-Yellow-Notices#2017-197281
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos