Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Patterson
Given Name
Alexis
Alternative Name
Lexi or Pie
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Status
Missing

Demographics

Date of Birth
April 4, 1995
Birthplace
Age
7
Age Group
Child
Age as of Today
27
Gender
Female
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Brown
Height (ft'in")
3'8
Height (cm)
112
Height Range
Weight (lbs)
42
Weight (kg)
19.1
Weight Range in Pounds
Build
Ethnicity
African or Black
Distinguishing Characteristics
Beauty Mark, Physical Abnormality, Scar
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Bump on her left pinky finger.
Tattoos
Tattoo Location
Tattoo Theme
Tattoo Subject
Scars & Other Marks
Scar under her right eye. Beauty Mark (Mole) above left eye.
Piercings
Pierced Ears
Shoe Size
Nationality
United States
Languages Spoken

Possessions

Clothing (Key Word)
Backpack, Earrings, Jacket, Jeans, Shirt: Purple, Shoes: Sneakers, Shoes: White
Clothing (Full Description)
Red jacket with grey stripes on the sleeves; purple shirt; light blue jeans; white Nike tennis shoes. Hair in two braids pulled back into a single ponytail / no adornments. Pink Barbie Backpack
Possessions / Accessories
Photo of Clothing or Accessories

Location

Address
4921 West Garfield Street
City
Milwaukee
Province or State
Wisconsin
Country
United States
Postal Code
53208
Latitude
43
Longitude
-88

Circumstances

Date of Disappearance
May 3, 2002
Notes
Dropped off by her step-father at Hi-Mount High School approximately 8:00am.
Taken From (Location)
School
Circumstances
Busy Location
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Unknown
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect

Recovered Remains

Date of Recovery
Time of Death
Cause of Death
Description of Recovery
Recovery of Remains
Tested Against (No Match)

Further Details

In-Depth Case Overview:
thesuitcasedetective.com/2020/11/23/missing-person-alexis-patterson/
Map of Key Locations
Relevant Media
See Also
Notice URL
www.fbi.gov/wanted/kidnap/alexis-s.-patterson
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos

Contact Police

Contact Agency
NAMUS
Contact Police (Email)
Allen.Neal@unthsc.edu
Contact Police (Phone)
(682) 347-8829
Contact Police (Local)
911
Contact Police (Website)
tips.fbi.gov/contact
Alternative Contact
Crime Stoppers: https://www.crimestoppersusa.org/programs/locate-a-program/ICMP: icmp@icmp.intNCMEC: (800) 843-5678

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.