Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Phakham
Given Name
Nathanan
Alternative Name
Master, Natthanan
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Link to Photo (URL)
www.police.gov.hk/info/appeals_public/missing_persons/kw/images/SSPORN16011742_photo_20201022081554.jpg

Demographics

Date of Birth
Age
19
Age Group
Teenager
Gender
Male
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Dark
Height (ft'in")
5'7
Height (cm)
170
Weight (lbs)
110
Weight (kg)
50
Ethnicity
Asian
Distinguishing Characteristics
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Scars & Other Marks
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
Thailand
Languages Spoken

Disappearance

In-Depth Case Overview:
Nathanan Phakham
Map of Key Locations
Clothing (Key Word)
Jeans, Shirt: Blue, Shoes: Blue, Shoes: Sneakers
Clothing (Full Description)
Blue Shirt, Jeans, and Blue Shoes (Sport)
Photo of Clothing or Accessories
Possessions / Accessories
Date of Disappearance
February 25, 2016
Address
Cheung Sha Wan Road
Country
Hong Kong
Province or State
Kowloon
City
Sham Shui Po
Postal Code
100012
Taken From (Location)
Home
Circumstances
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect
Status
Missing
Remains Were Recovered
Recovery of Remains
Latitude
22.3291
Longitude
114.2284

Further Details

Notes
The victim was last seen at his home. Description: "Normal, Yellow complexion, Pointed, Short straight hair"
See Also
Contact Agency
Regional Missing Persons Unit
Contact Police (Email)
rmpu-kw@police.gov.hk
Contact Police (Phone)
3661 3127
Contact Police (Local)
999
Contact Police (Website)
www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/06_appeals_public/missing/mpu.html#tel
Alternative Contact
Notice URL
www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/06_appeals_public/missing/detail.html?id=ssporn16011742
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos
Google Photo Album