Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Pineda Zuniga
Given Name
Austin Fabiano
Alternative Name
Pineda Zuñiga
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Link to Photo (URL)
thesuitcasedetective.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/04/Austin-Pineda-Zuniga.png

Demographics

Date of Birth
May 8, 2012
Age
8
Age Group
Child
Gender
Male
Hair Color
Brunette
Eye Color
Brown
Height (ft'in")
Height (cm)
Weight (lbs)
Weight (kg)
0
Ethnicity
Hispanic
Distinguishing Characteristics
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Scars & Other Marks
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
Argentina
Languages Spoken

Disappearance

In-Depth Case Overview:
Clothing (Key Word)
Clothing (Full Description)
Photo of Clothing or Accessories
Date of Disappearance
March 12, 2021
Address
Country
Argentina
Province or State
City
Postal Code
Taken From (Location)
Circumstances
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Unknown
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect
Status
Missing
Remains Were Recovered
Recovery of Remains
Latitude
-37.0182
Longitude
-81.6481

Further Details

Notes
See Also
Contact Agency
Búsqueda de personas desaparecidas y extraviadas
Contact Police (Email)
Contact Police (Phone)
(54-11) 5278-9810
Contact Police (Local)
134
Contact Police (Website)
www.argentina.gob.ar/seguridad/personasextraviadas
Alternative Contact
Crime Stoppers: https://argentina.tupista.org/denuncias/lavado-de-activos/
Notice URL
www.interpol.int/en/How-we-work/Notices/View-Yellow-Notices#2021-21735
Poster(s)
Other Photos