Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Ponce
Given Name
Ramona
Alternative Name
Telma
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Status
Missing

Demographics

Date of Birth
January 1, 1946
Birthplace
Age
72
Age Group
70s
Age as of Today
76
Gender
Female
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Brown
Height (ft'in")
5'1
Height (cm)
155
Height Range
Weight (lbs)
Weight (kg)
0
Weight Range in Pounds
Build
Ethnicity
Hispanic
Distinguishing Characteristics
Eyeglasses
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Tattoo Location
Tattoo Theme
Tattoo Subject
Scars & Other Marks
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
Argentina
Languages Spoken
Spanish

Possessions

Clothing (Key Word)
Clothing (Full Description)
Possessions / Accessories
Red Frame Glasses
Photo of Clothing or Accessories

Location

Address
160 Concejal Roca Street
City
Paso del Rey
Province or State
Buenos Aires
Country
Argentina
Postal Code
Latitude
-35
Longitude
-59

Circumstances

Date of Disappearance
December 23, 2018
Notes
She was last seen on at 12:00 pm while leaving her home.
Taken From (Location)
Circumstances
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Unknown
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect

Recovered Remains

Date of Recovery
Time of Death
Cause of Death
Description of Recovery
Recovery of Remains
Tested Against (No Match)

Further Details

In-Depth Case Overview:
Map of Key Locations
Relevant Media
See Also
Notice URL
www.argentina.gob.ar/persona-buscada/ponce-0
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos

Contact Police

Contact Agency
Búsqueda de personas desaparecidas y extraviadas
Contact Police (Email)
Contact Police (Phone)
(54-11) 5278-9800
Contact Police (Local)
134
Contact Police (Website)
www.argentina.gob.ar/seguridad/personasextraviadas
Alternative Contact
Crime Stoppers: https://argentina.tupista.org/denuncias/lavado-de-activos/

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.