Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Redman
Given Name
Donnis
Alternative Name
Pinky
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Status
Missing
Link to Photo (URL)
api.missingkids.org/photographs/NCMC1075813c1.jpg

Demographics

Date of Birth
June 10, 1943
Age
14
Age Group
Teenager
Age as of Today
79
Gender
Female
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Height (ft'in")
5'2
Height (cm)
158
Height Range
Weight (lbs)
105
Weight (kg)
47.6
Weight Range in Pounds
Ethnicity
Caucasian
Distinguishing Characteristics
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Scars & Other Marks
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
United States
Languages Spoken
English

Possessions

Clothing (Key Word)
Pants: Brown, Pants: Capri, Sweater
Clothing (Full Description)
Brown Capri Pants. Yellow Sweater
Possessions / Accessories
Photo of Clothing or Accessories

Location

Address
City
Williams
Province or State
Arizona
Country
United States
Postal Code
90731
Latitude
35.256
Longitude
-112.248

Circumstances

Date of Disappearance
March 1, 1958
Notes
Donnis was last seen traveling with her boyfriend Michael Griffin and they may have been headed to Las Vegas with plans to elope. Their vehicle was found abandoned soon after in Williams, Arizona.
Taken From (Location)
Vehicle
Circumstances
Driving, Long-Distance Trip, Married or Dating Couple, Multiple Persons Abduction, With Others
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect

Recovered Remains

Date of Recovery
Time of Death
Cause of Death
Recovery of Remains
Tested Against (No Match)

Further Details

In-Depth Case Overview:
Map of Key Locations
See Also
Michael Griffin (Case #2068)
Notice URL
www.missingkids.org/poster/NCMC/1075813/1/screen
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos

Contact Police

Contact Agency
Federal Bureau of Investigation (FBI)
Contact Police (Email)
Contact Police (Phone)
(855) 835-5324
Contact Police (Local)
911
Contact Police (Website)
tips.fbi.gov/contact
Alternative Contact
Crime Stoppers: https://www.crimestoppersusa.org/programs/locate-a-program or try ICMP: icmp@icmp.intNCMEC: (800) 843-5678