Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Rishpy
Given Name
Dana
Alternative Name
Danna, Dana Firemann
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Status
Missing

Demographics

Date of Birth
May 26, 1982
Birthplace
Age
24
Age Group
20s
Age as of Today
40
Gender
Female
Hair Color
Brunette
Eye Color
Blue
Height (ft'in")
5'7
Height (cm)
170
Height Range
Weight (lbs)
120
Weight (kg)
54.4
Weight Range in Pounds
Build
Ethnicity
Caucasian
Distinguishing Characteristics
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Tattoo Location
Tattoo Theme
Tattoo Subject
Scars & Other Marks
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
Germany, Israel
Languages Spoken

Possessions

Clothing (Key Word)
Clothing (Full Description)
Possessions / Accessories
Photo of Clothing or Accessories

Location

Address
Carretera Tulum-Bocapaila, Zona Hotelera Tulum, Zona Hotelera
City
Tulum
Province or State
Quintana Roo
Country
Mexico
Postal Code
77780
Latitude
20
Longitude
-87

Circumstances

Date of Disappearance
March 30, 2007
Notes
Last seen 1:30am (March 31) at a party near the hotel. May have been in area of Playa Esperanza that night or near the Mayan Ruins the next afternoon. May have been accompanied by an American or Canadian male. May have been trafficked in Mexico.
Taken From (Location)
Circumstances
Alone, Traveling Abroad, Vacation
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Unknown
Suspect Description
American or Canadian male
Photo of Suspect

Recovered Remains

Date of Recovery
Time of Death
Cause of Death
Description of Recovery
Recovery of Remains
Tested Against (No Match)

Further Details

In-Depth Case Overview:
thesuitcasedetective.com/2020/12/02/missing-person-dana-rishpy
Map of Key Locations
Relevant Media
See Also
Notice URL
www.fbi.gov/wanted/kidnap/dana-rishpy
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos

Contact Police

Contact Agency
FBI
Contact Police (Email)
Contact Police (Phone)
(855) 835-5300
Contact Police (Local)
911
Contact Police (Website)
tips.fbi.gov/contact
Alternative Contact
Crime Stoppers: https://www.crimestoppersusa.org/programs/locate-a-program/ICMP: icmp@icmp.intNCMEC: (800) 843-5678

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.