Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Salinas
Given Name
Lisset Soto
Alternative Name
Lizeth
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Link to Photo (URL)
thesuitcasedetective.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/Curry-Dishes-Pinterest-Graphic-12.png

Demographics

Date of Birth
November 19, 2001
Age
8
Age Group
Child
Gender
Female
Hair Color
Dark Hair
Eye Color
Brown
Height (ft'in")
3'11
Height (cm)
119
Weight (lbs)
Weight (kg)
0
Ethnicity
Hispanic
Distinguishing Characteristics
Beauty Mark, Physical Abnormality
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Notable dark circles under her eyes
Tattoos
Scars & Other Marks
Beauty Mark (Mole) on her neck.
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
Mexico
Languages Spoken

Disappearance

In-Depth Case Overview:
thesuitcasedetective.com/2020/12/11/missing-person-lisset-soto-salinas/
Clothing (Key Word)
Shirt: White, Shoes: Pink, Shoes: White, Shorts: Green
Clothing (Full Description)
School Green shorts, Shirt with a round collar, and pink and white sneakers
Photo of Clothing or Accessories
Date of Disappearance
October 14, 2010
Address
Country
Mexico
Province or State
Baja California Sur
City
La Paz
Postal Code
23088
Taken From (Location)
Circumstances
Alone, Walking
Vehicle
Van
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Unknown
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect
Status
Missing
Remains Were Recovered
Recovery of Remains
Latitude
24.0517
Longitude
-110.2977

Further Details

Notes
Disappeared while walking home from school. May have been kidnapped by someone in a green van.
See Also
Contact Agency
Attorney General Of Justice Of The State Of Baja California Sur State Ministerial Police
Contact Police (Email)
Contact Police (Phone)
01-800-71-07-293
Contact Police (Local)
Contact Police (Website)
Alternative Contact
Crime Stoppers: https://mexico.tupista.org/denuncias/trata-de-personas/
Notice URL
www.facebook.com/Ayuda-a-Encontrar-a-Lisset-Soto-Salinas-Info-146341708743681/
Poster(s)
Other Photos