Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Saoudi
Given Name
Abdelwahab Ibn-Fouad
Alternative Name
Vazaios
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Status
Missing

Demographics

Date of Birth
December 20, 2014
Birthplace
Age
5
Age Group
Toddler
Age as of Today
7
Gender
Male
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Green
Height (ft'in")
3'8
Height (cm)
112
Height Range
Weight (lbs)
44
Weight (kg)
20
Weight Range in Pounds
Build
Ethnicity
Mixed
Distinguishing Characteristics
Physical Abnormality, Scar
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Short teeth
Tattoos
Tattoo Location
Tattoo Theme
Tattoo Subject
Scars & Other Marks
Scar on nose
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
Algeria, France
Languages Spoken
French

Possessions

Clothing (Key Word)
Clothing (Full Description)
Possessions / Accessories
Photo of Clothing or Accessories

Location

Address
City
Drancy
Province or State
Île-de-France
Country
France
Postal Code
93700
Latitude
49
Longitude
2

Circumstances

Date of Disappearance
July 7, 2020
Notes
Taken From (Location)
Circumstances
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Unknown
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect

Recovered Remains

Date of Recovery
Time of Death
Cause of Death
Description of Recovery
Recovery of Remains
Tested Against (No Match)

Further Details

In-Depth Case Overview:
Map of Key Locations
Relevant Media
See Also
Saloua Saoudi (Sister)
Notice URL
www.interpol.int/en/How-we-work/Notices/View-Yellow-Notices#2020-44811
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos

Contact Police

Contact Agency
Contact Police (Email)
Contact Police (Phone)
Contact Police (Local)
Contact Police (Website)
Alternative Contact

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.