Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Saoudi
Given Name
Saloua
Alternative Name
Vazaios
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Link to Photo (URL)
thesuitcasedetective.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/10/61841699.jpg

Demographics

Date of Birth
May 14, 2013
Age
7
Age Group
Child
Gender
Female
Hair Color
Brunette
Eye Color
Brown
Height (ft'in")
3'11
Height (cm)
119
Weight (lbs)
55
Weight (kg)
24.9
Ethnicity
Mixed
Distinguishing Characteristics
Beauty Mark
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Scars & Other Marks
Beauty spot on her face
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
Algeria, France
Languages Spoken
French

Disappearance

In-Depth Case Overview:
Map of Key Locations
Clothing (Key Word)
Clothing (Full Description)
Photo of Clothing or Accessories
Possessions / Accessories
Date of Disappearance
July 7, 2020
Address
Country
France
Province or State
Île-de-France
City
Drancy
Postal Code
93700
Taken From (Location)
Circumstances
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Unknown
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect
Status
Missing
Remains Were Recovered
Recovery of Remains
Latitude
48.9250
Longitude
2.4271

Further Details

Notes
See Also
Abdelwahab Ibn-Fouad Saoudi (Brother)
Contact Agency
Contact Police (Email)
Contact Police (Phone)
Contact Police (Local)
Contact Police (Website)
Alternative Contact
Notice URL
www.interpol.int/en/How-we-work/Notices/View-Yellow-Notices#2020-44813
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos