Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Stewart
Given Name
Earlam Malcom
Alternative Name
Malcolm
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Status
Missing

Demographics

Date of Birth
May 11, 1960
Birthplace
Age
52
Age Group
50s
Age as of Today
62
Gender
Male
Hair Color
Grey
Eye Color
Blue
Height (ft'in")
5'9
Height (cm)
175
Height Range
Weight (lbs)
154
Weight (kg)
69.9
Weight Range in Pounds
Build
Ethnicity
Caucasian
Distinguishing Characteristics
Physical Abnormality
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Full dentures.
Tattoos
Tattoo Location
Tattoo Theme
Tattoo Subject
Scars & Other Marks
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
Australia
Languages Spoken

Possessions

Clothing (Key Word)
Clothing (Full Description)
Possessions / Accessories
Photo of Clothing or Accessories

Location

Address
City
Cuzco
Province or State
Cuzco
Country
Peru
Postal Code
Latitude
-13.53
Longitude
-72.0093

Circumstances

Date of Disappearance
May 15, 2012
Notes
Left Australia in October 2011 for a holiday in South America. Kept in contact with his family until March 2012 when they lost contact. Shaved with greying hair.
Location of the Disappearance or Crime Scene
Potential Circumstances
Alone, Traveling Abroad
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect

Recovered Remains

Date of Recovery
Time of Death
Cause of Death
Description of Recovery
Recovery of Remains
Tested Against (No Match)

Further Details

In-Depth Case Overview:
Map of Key Locations
Relevant Media
See Also
Notice URL
www.interpol.int/en/How-we-work/Notices/View-Yellow-Notices#2012-309614
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos

Contact Police

Contact Agency
Missing Persons: Australian Federal Police
Contact Police (Email)
missing@afp.gov.au
Contact Police (Phone)
(1-800) 000 - 634
Contact Police (Local)
0
Contact Police (Website)
www.missingpersons.gov.au/view-all-profiles
Alternative Contact
Crime Stoppers: (1-800) 333 - 000

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.