Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Tersilla Catterina
Given Name
Bonthoux
Alternative Name
Cecil
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Status
Missing

Demographics

Date of Birth
August 22, 1875
Birthplace
Age
79
Age Group
70s
Age as of Today
147
Gender
Female
Hair Color
Grey
Eye Color
Height (ft'in")
5'0
Height (cm)
152
Height Range
Weight (lbs)
100
Weight (kg)
45
Weight Range in Pounds
100-110
Build
Ethnicity
Caucasian
Distinguishing Characteristics
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Tattoo Location
Tattoo Theme
Tattoo Subject
Scars & Other Marks
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
Canada
Languages Spoken

Possessions

Clothing (Key Word)
Coat: Black
Clothing (Full Description)
Black Coat
Possessions / Accessories
Photo of Clothing or Accessories

Location

Address
City
Duck Lake
Province or State
Saskatchewan
Country
Canada
Postal Code
S0K 1J0
Latitude
52.8118
Longitude
-106.246

Circumstances

Date of Disappearance
October 25, 1954
Notes
The victim was last seen walking from Duck Lake towards the farm homestead where she was living, approximately eight miles away.
Taken From (Location)
Farm, Street
Circumstances
Alone, Hitchhiking, Walking
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect

Recovered Remains

Date of Recovery
Time of Death
Cause of Death
Description of Recovery
Recovery of Remains
Tested Against (No Match)

Further Details

In-Depth Case Overview:
Map of Key Locations
Relevant Media
See Also
Notice URL
Missing SACP
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos

Contact Police

Contact Agency
Canada's Missing
Contact Police (Email)
CanadasMissing-DisparusCanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Contact Police (Phone)
1-800-222-8477
Contact Police (Local)
911
Contact Police (Website)
Canada's Missing
Alternative Contact
Crime Stoppers: http://www.canadiancrimestoppers.org/tips or ICMP: icmp@icmp.int

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.