Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Tuders
Given Name
Tabitha Danielle
Alternative Name
Boo
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Status
Missing

Demographics

Date of Birth
February 15, 1990
Birthplace
Age
13
Age Group
Teenager
Age as of Today
32
Gender
Female
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Height (ft'in")
5'1
Height (cm)
155
Height Range
Weight (lbs)
100
Weight (kg)
45.4
Weight Range in Pounds
Build
Ethnicity
Caucasian
Distinguishing Characteristics
Birthmark, Freckles, Pierced Ears, Scar
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Tattoo Location
Tattoo Theme
Tattoo Subject
Scars & Other Marks
Birthmark on her stomach. A scar on her finger
Piercings
Pierced Ears
Shoe Size
Nationality
United States
Languages Spoken

Possessions

Clothing (Key Word)
Jacket, Jeans, Shirt: Blue, Shoes: Sneakers
Clothing (Full Description)
Light blue shirt with Mudd Blue Jeans. Reebok shoes. Blue Jacket.
Possessions / Accessories
Photo of Clothing or Accessories

Location

Address
City
Nashville
Province or State
Tennessee
Country
United States
Postal Code
37206
Latitude
36
Longitude
-87

Circumstances

Date of Disappearance
April 29, 2003
Notes
Tabitha vanished while walking to the school bus stop near her home. She may have gotten into a red car driven by an African-American male, aged 30-40. Other possible sighting was in known prostitution districts in Nashville. Two persons claimed to have seen a girl resembling Tabitha in Linton, IN accompanied by an older man and a young girl.
Location of the Disappearance or Crime Scene
Potential Circumstances
Alone, Walking
Vehicle
Red car
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Man
Suspect Description
African-American male, aged 30-40, wearing a baseball cap
Photo of Suspect

Recovered Remains

Date of Recovery
Time of Death
Cause of Death
Description of Recovery
Recovery of Remains
Tested Against (No Match)

Further Details

In-Depth Case Overview:
thesuitcasedetective.com/2020/11/18/missing-person-tabitha-tuders/
Map of Key Locations
Relevant Media
See Also
Teresa Melissa Dean, Heaven Ross, Shannon Nicole Paulk
Notice URL
www.fbi.gov/wanted/kidnap/tabitha-danielle-tuders
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos

Contact Police

Contact Agency
Nashville Metro Police Department
Contact Police (Email)
Contact Police (Phone)
615-862-8600
Contact Police (Local)
911
Contact Police (Website)
www.nashville.gov/Police-Department/Contact-Us.aspx
Alternative Contact
Crime Stoppers: https://www.crimestoppersusa.org/programs/locate-a-program/ICMP: icmp@icmp.intNCMEC: (800) 843-5678

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.