Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Tymich
Given Name
Crystal Ann
Alternative Name
Chrystal
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Status
Missing

Demographics

Date of Birth
September 23, 1987
Birthplace
Age
6
Age Group
Child
Age as of Today
35
Gender
Female
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Hazel
Height (ft'in")
4'0
Height (cm)
122
Height Range
Weight (lbs)
60
Weight (kg)
27.2
Weight Range in Pounds
Build
Ethnicity
Caucasian
Distinguishing Characteristics
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Tattoo Location
Tattoo Theme
Tattoo Subject
Scars & Other Marks
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
United States
Languages Spoken

Possessions

Clothing (Key Word)
Shirt: Pink, Shoes: Sneakers, Shorts: Floral
Clothing (Full Description)
Pink T-shirt, Shorts with a Floral Pattern, Sneakers with a mermaid graphic
Possessions / Accessories
Photo of Clothing or Accessories

Location

Address
Brynhurst Avenue
City
California
Province or State
Los Angeles
Country
United States
Postal Code
90043
Latitude
34
Longitude
-118

Circumstances

Date of Disappearance
June 30, 1994
Notes
Last sighting was of Crystal picking peaches from her neighbor's tree. Her brothers went inside the home and Crystal was gone when they came out again. Vanished sometime between 2:00-5:00pm
Location of the Disappearance or Crime Scene
Neighborhood
Potential Circumstances
Alone, Playing Outside
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect

Recovered Remains

Date of Recovery
Time of Death
Cause of Death
Description of Recovery
Recovery of Remains
Tested Against (No Match)

Further Details

In-Depth Case Overview:
Map of Key Locations
Relevant Media
See Also
Notice URL
www.fbi.gov/wanted/kidnap/crystal-ann-tymich
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos

Contact Police

Contact Agency
Los Angeles Police Department
Contact Police (Email)
Contact Police (Phone)
(213) 485-4175
Contact Police (Local)
911
Contact Police (Website)
www.lapdonline.org/
Alternative Contact
Crime Stoppers: https://www.crimestoppersusa.org/programs/locate-a-program/ICMP: icmp@icmp.intNCMEC: (800) 843-5678

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.