Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Doe
Given Name
John
Alternative Name
Unidentified Person
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Link to Photo (URL)
*Images of unidentified persons may be graphic and/or extremely distressing. View with extreme caution

Demographics

Date of Birth
Age
Age Group
50s
Gender
Male
Hair Color
Grey
Eye Color
Height (ft'in")
6'2
Height (cm)
188
Weight (lbs)
Weight (kg)
0
Ethnicity
Asian
Distinguishing Characteristics
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Scars & Other Marks
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
Languages Spoken

Disappearance

In-Depth Case Overview:
thesuitcasedetective.com/2020/10/08/true-crime-john-doe-case-20-007104/
Map of Key Locations
Clothing (Key Word)
Clothing (Full Description)
Photo of Clothing or Accessories
Possessions / Accessories
Date of Disappearance
September 23, 2020
Address
Sennen Beach
Country
Britain
Province or State
Cornwall
City
Penzance
Postal Code
TR19 7AZ
Taken From (Location)
Beach
Circumstances
Alone, Busy Location
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Unknown
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect
Status
Deceased
Remains Were Recovered
Recovery of Remains
Beach
Latitude
50.0950
Longitude
-5.6270

Further Details

Notes
Unshaven. Body was recovered from the surf on the beach. Photo may be distressing, view at rebrand.ly/case20-007104
See Also
Contact Agency
UK Missing Persons Unit
Contact Police (Email)
ukmpu@nca.pnn.police.uk
Contact Police (Phone)
800 234 6034
Contact Police (Local)
101
Contact Police (Website)
www.missingpersons.police.uk/en-gb/case/20-007104
Alternative Contact
Missing People (UK): https://www.missingpeople.org.uk/sightings-and-giving-information
Notice URL
www.missingpersons.police.uk/en-gb/case/20-007104
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos