Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Vuong
Given Name
Tu
Alternative Name
Vương Tự
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Status
Missing

Demographics

Date of Birth
Birthplace
Age
16
Age Group
Teenager
Age as of Today
Gender
Male
Hair Color
Dyed
Eye Color
Dark
Height (ft'in")
Height (cm)
Height Range
Weight (lbs)
Weight (kg)
0
Weight Range in Pounds
Build
Ethnicity
Asian
Distinguishing Characteristics
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Tattoo Location
Tattoo Theme
Tattoo Subject
Scars & Other Marks
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
Vietnam
Languages Spoken
Vietnamese

Possessions

Clothing (Key Word)
Clothing (Full Description)
Possessions / Accessories
Photo of Clothing or Accessories

Location

Address
City
Worcester
Province or State
West Mercia
Country
Britain
Postal Code
WR1
Latitude
52.1965
Longitude
-2.2803

Circumstances

Date of Disappearance
February 20, 2016
Notes
His hair is naturally dark but has previously been bleached to a reddish / blonde. May be a victim of trafficking.
Location of the Disappearance or Crime Scene
Potential Circumstances
Forced Labor or Slave Trafficking
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect

Recovered Remains

Date of Recovery
Time of Death
Cause of Death
Description of Recovery
Recovery of Remains
Tested Against (No Match)

Further Details

In-Depth Case Overview:
Vuong Tu Vuong (Missing Person)
Map of Key Locations
Relevant Media
See Also
Vuong Tu Ahn (Case #1681)
Notice URL
www.missingpeople.org.uk/help-us-find/vuong-tu-18-000574
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos

Contact Police

Contact Agency
West Mercia Police
Contact Police (Email)
Contact Police (Phone)
(300) 333 - 3000
Contact Police (Local)
116000
Contact Police (Website)
www.westmercia.police.uk/ro/report/mp/report-missing-person/
Alternative Contact
Crime Stoppers: https://crimestoppers-uk.org/give-information/forms/give-information-anonymouslyMissing People (UK): https://www.missingpeople.org.uk/sightings-and-giving-information

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.