Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Zekkara
Given Name
Hicham
Alternative Name
زكارة
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Status
Missing

Demographics

Date of Birth
June 24, 1984
Birthplace
Age
24
Age Group
20s
Age as of Today
38
Gender
Male
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Brown
Height (ft'in")
5'11
Height (cm)
180
Height Range
Weight (lbs)
Weight (kg)
0
Weight Range in Pounds
Build
Ethnicity
Arab (Other)
Distinguishing Characteristics
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Tattoo Location
Tattoo Theme
Tattoo Subject
Scars & Other Marks
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
Algeria
Languages Spoken
Arabic

Possessions

Clothing (Key Word)
Clothing (Full Description)
Possessions / Accessories
Photo of Clothing or Accessories

Location

Address
City
Algiers
Province or State
Algiers
Country
Algeria
Postal Code
16000
Latitude
37
Longitude
3

Circumstances

Date of Disappearance
November 8, 2018
Notes
Brother to Younce Zekkara. All four referenced disappeared on the same day.
Taken From (Location)
Circumstances
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Unknown
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect

Recovered Remains

Date of Recovery
Time of Death
Cause of Death
Description of Recovery
Recovery of Remains
Tested Against (No Match)

Further Details

In-Depth Case Overview:
Map of Key Locations
Relevant Media
See Also
(4 Similar Men: Kemel Nassad; Soufiane Ould-Youb; Soltane El Barhou;and Boucif Messaoud vanished 12/9/2018)(Another 4 Similar Men:Hicham Zekkara; Mohammed Sami Kbaili; Younce Zekkara; Yacine Zirouri vanished 11/8/2018)
Notice URL
www.interpol.int/en/How-we-work/Notices/View-Yellow-Notices#2019-26574
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos

Contact Police

Contact Agency
Contact Police (Email)
Contact Police (Phone)
Contact Police (Local)
Contact Police (Website)
Alternative Contact

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.