Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Zekkara
Given Name
Younce
Alternative Name
زكارة
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Link to Photo (URL)
thesuitcasedetective.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/10/61332480.jpg

Demographics

Date of Birth
October 14, 1992
Age
26
Age Group
20s
Gender
Male
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Brown
Height (ft'in")
5'7
Height (cm)
170
Weight (lbs)
Weight (kg)
0
Ethnicity
Arab (Other)
Distinguishing Characteristics
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Scars & Other Marks
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
Algeria
Languages Spoken

Disappearance

In-Depth Case Overview:
Map of Key Locations
Clothing (Key Word)
Clothing (Full Description)
Photo of Clothing or Accessories
Possessions / Accessories
Date of Disappearance
November 8, 2018
Address
Country
Algeria
Province or State
Algiers
City
Algiers
Postal Code
16000
Taken From (Location)
Circumstances
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Unknown
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect
Status
Missing
Remains Were Recovered
Recovery of Remains
Latitude
36.7538
Longitude
3.0491

Further Details

Notes
Brother to Hicham Zekkara; All four referenced disappeared on the same day.
See Also
(4 Similar Men: Kemel Nassad; Soufiane Ould-Youb; Soltane El Barhou;and Boucif Messaoud vanished 12/9/2018)(Another 4 Similar Men:Hicham Zekkara; Mohammed Sami Kbaili; Younce Zekkara; Yacine Zirouri vanished 11/8/2018)
Contact Agency
Contact Police (Email)
Contact Police (Phone)
Contact Police (Local)
Contact Police (Website)
Alternative Contact
Notice URL
www.interpol.int/en/How-we-work/Notices/View-Yellow-Notices#2019-26572
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos