Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Morphew
Given Name
Suzanne
Alternative Name
Suzanne Moorman
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Status
Missing
Link to Photo (URL)
thesuitcasedetective.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/09/Screenshot-2020-09-30-073603.jpg

Demographics

Date of Birth
December 31, 1970
Age
49
Age Group
40s
Age as of Today
51
Gender
Female
Hair Color
Brunette
Eye Color
Blue
Height (ft'in")
5'4
Height (cm)
163
Height Range
Weight (lbs)
110
Weight (kg)
49.9
Weight Range in Pounds
Ethnicity
Caucasian
Distinguishing Characteristics
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Scars & Other Marks
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
United States
Languages Spoken

Possessions

Clothing (Key Word)
Bicycle Helmet: Green, Exercise Outfit
Clothing (Full Description)
Possessions / Accessories
Photo of Clothing or Accessories

Location

Address
19057 Puma Path
City
Maysville
Province or State
Colorado
Country
United States
Postal Code
81201
Latitude
39
Longitude
-106

Circumstances

Date of Disappearance
May 9, 2020
Notes
Her bicycle was found at Fooses Creek off County Road 255 near her home.
Taken From (Location)
City Park, Road
Circumstances
Alone, Bicycling, Holiday, Isolated Location
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Man
Suspect Description
Suzanne’s husband, Barry Morphew
Photo of Suspect

Recovered Remains

Date of Recovery
Time of Death
Cause of Death
Recovery of Remains
Tested Against (No Match)

Further Details

In-Depth Case Overview:
thesuitcasedetective.com/2020/09/27/missing-person-suzanne-morphew/
Map of Key Locations
See Also
Notice URL
thesuitcasedetective.com/2020/09/27/missing-person-suzanne-morphew/
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos

Contact Police

Contact Agency
FBI
Contact Police (Email)
Contact Police (Phone)
(719) 312-7530
Contact Police (Local)
911
Contact Police (Website)
tips.fbi.gov/
Alternative Contact
CrimeStoppers: (417) 869-8477