Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Vuong
Given Name
Tu Ahn
Alternative Name
Vương Tự
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Status
Missing

Demographics

Date of Birth
Birthplace
Vietnam
Age
15
Age Group
Teenager
Age as of Today
Gender
Male
Hair Color
Dyed
Eye Color
Dark
Height (ft'in")
5'7"
Height (cm)
170
Height Range
5'7" - 6'0"
Weight (lbs)
Weight (kg)
0
Weight Range in Pounds
Build
Ethnicity
Asian
Distinguishing Characteristics
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Tattoo Location
Tattoo Theme
Tattoo Subject
Scars & Other Marks
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
Vietnam
Languages Spoken
Vietnamese

Possessions

Clothing (Key Word)
Jacket, Pants: Blue, Pants: Navy, Shirt: Gray, Shoes: Black, Shoes: Sneakers, Tracksuit
Clothing (Full Description)
Grey Tracksuit with blue sleeves and white stripes (Adidas). Dark blue pants with white stripes. Black sneakers with white soles and a gold zipper on the sides.
Possessions / Accessories
Photo of Clothing or Accessories

Location

Address
City
Tamworth
Province or State
Staffordshire
Country
Britain
Postal Code
B77
Latitude
52.6341
Longitude
-1.6995

Circumstances

Date of Disappearance
October 27, 2016
Notes
May be a victim of trafficking.
Location of the Disappearance or Crime Scene
Street
Potential Circumstances
Alone, Refugee, Walking
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect

Recovered Remains

Date of Recovery
Time of Death
Cause of Death
Description of Recovery
Recovery of Remains
Tested Against (No Match)

Further Details

In-Depth Case Overview:
Vuong Tu Ahn
Map of Key Locations
Relevant Media
See Also
Vuong Tu (Case #1678)
Notice URL
Tamworth Informed
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos

Contact Police

Contact Agency
Staffordshire Police Department
Contact Police (Email)
Contact Police (Phone)
(1785) 236 211
Contact Police (Local)
101
Contact Police (Website)
www.staffordshire.police.uk/contact/af/contact-us/
Alternative Contact

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.