Kata Davidović (Missing Woman)

Kata Davidović (Missing Woman)

HTML Button Generator

Nickname: Kaja
Alternative Name: Unknown

La Apoda: Kaja
Nombres alternativos: Desconocido


Disappearance (Desaparición)

Missing from: Dalmatinska 5, Poreč, Croatia
Date Missing: July 1987
Suspect: Unknown

Falta de: Dalmatinska 5, Poreč, Croacia
Falta en la fecha: julio de 1987
Sospechoso: Desconocido


Circumstances (Circunstancias)

Kata disappeared under unknown circumstances in the summer of 1987. According to the police notification, her brother wishes to reconnect with her if possible.


Description (Descripción)

  • Date of Birth: January 25, 1969
  • Age: 18
  • Ethnicity: Caucasian
  • Nationality: Croatia
  • Gender at Birth: Female
  • Hair: Brown Hair
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Height:
  • Weight:
  • Languages Spoken: Croatian
  • Datum rođenja: 25.1.1969
  • Años: 18
  • Rasa: Bila bijelac
  • Država: Republika Hrvatska
  • Spol: Ž
  • Kosa: Smeđa
  • Boja očiju: Mmeđa
  • Visina:
  • Težina:
  • Govorni jezici: Hrvatski jezik
  • Fecha de Nacimiento: 25 de nero de 1969
  • Años: 18
  • Etnia: Caucásica
  • Nacionalidad: Croacia
  • Sexo al nacer: Feminino
  • Cabello: Moreno
  • Color de los ojos: Cafés
  • Altura:
  • Peso:
  • Idiomas: Croata

Distinguishing Marks or Factors (Características Distintivas)

  • Unknown
  • Desconocido

Medical Concerns (Atención Médica)

  • Unknown
  • Desconocido


Suspect (Sospechoso)

  • Unknown
  • Desconocido

Clothing (Ropa)

  • Unknown
  • Desconocido

Vehicle (Vehículo)

  • Unknown
  • Desconocido

If You or Anyone You Know Has Information About The Disappearances, Please Contact:

Or use the QR Code (right) to find contact information for various National Police Agencies


HTML Button Generator
HTML Button Generator

Resources

Podcasts:


DISCLAIMER:

The information offered through our Services is general information only. We make every effort to maintain the database and ensure the data is up-to-date and correct. However, we make no warranties or promises regarding the accuracy, validity, reliability, availability, or completeness of the data herein. Data is gathered primarily from NGOs, new articles, and Charity postings. This information is not intended for reliance. Under no circumstances will The Suitcase Detective or its owners & operators be liable for any problems that may result from using or reading this information. Continued use of our Services serves as evidence that you approve our Privacy Policies and Terms & Conditions.

Please do NOT copy and paste text from our blog articles. We request that readers be directed to our site instead. This allows us to ensure out-of-date information is not being shared and that readers can access the reference list. If you would like to share a story, you can either use the social media buttons or share a link to this page. The images you are welcome to share.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.