Back to Main Page

*Use “back button” to return to search results.

*Images related to unsolved cases or unidentified remains may be graphic or otherwise distressing. Use extreme caution before viewing links

Personal Information

Photo
Surname
Choi
Given Name
Jae Myung
Alternative Name
Jaemyung, 최재명
Photo After Aging (Age Progression)
Status
Missing

Demographics

Date of Birth
Birthplace
Age
6
Age Group
Child
Age as of Today
Gender
Male
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Black
Height (ft'in")
Height (cm)
Height Range
Weight (lbs)
Weight (kg)
0
Weight Range in Pounds
Build
Ethnicity
Asian
Distinguishing Characteristics
Photo of Distinguishing Feature
Medical
Physical Abnormality
Tattoos
Tattoo Location
Tattoo Theme
Tattoo Subject
Scars & Other Marks
Piercings
Shoe Size
Nationality
South Korea
Languages Spoken

Possessions

Clothing (Key Word)
Clothing (Full Description)
Possessions / Accessories
Photo of Clothing or Accessories

Location

Address
Gyeyang-gu
City
Incheon
Province or State
Incheon
Country
South Korea
Postal Code
Latitude
38
Longitude
127

Circumstances

Date of Disappearance
January 29, 1986
Notes
Taken From (Location)
Circumstances
Vehicle
License Plate
Photo of Vehicle
Suspect
Unknown
Suspect Description
Photo of Suspect

Recovered Remains

Date of Recovery
Time of Death
Cause of Death
Description of Recovery
Recovery of Remains
Tested Against (No Match)

Further Details

In-Depth Case Overview:
Choi Jaemyeong (Missing Person)
Map of Key Locations
Relevant Media
See Also
Notice URL
eng.missingchild.or.kr/MissingSearch/MS120.cshtml
Poster(s)
Other Photos
Case File Photos

Contact Police

Contact Agency
National Police Agency
Contact Police (Email)
Nothing available: probably best to contact them via Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/polinlove1 or contact your embassy
Contact Police (Phone)
Contact Police (Local)
182
Contact Police (Website)
Alternative Contact
National Police Agency's Center for Missing Persons: http://www.safe182.go.kr/index.do

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.